Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazatlan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazatlan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazatlan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3058,268
ShkoderAlbania 10,8766,758
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3536,433
SaltaArgentina 6,9304,306
San AntonioArgentina 8,2975,156
San LuisArgentina 7,5794,710
San RafaelArgentina 7,5764,708
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9834,960
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2484,504
SarmientoArgentina 8,5275,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5207,780
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5157,777
SalzburgAustria 10,0786,262
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3497,674
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5787,816
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4607,743
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1694,455
SaveBenin 11,5467,175
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5434,066
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6806,636
SalvadorBrazil 8,4095,225
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1435,060
SantaremBrazil 6,2793,902
SantosBrazil 8,3385,182
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0855,024
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7774,211
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1145,042
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9524,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3355,180
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3014,537
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5945,341
São PauloBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0805,021
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4573,391
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1145,042
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2935,153
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2435,122
SobralBrazil 7,7514,817
SoureBrazil 6,7884,218
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7314,804
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4445,247
SurubimBrazil 8,4155,229
SadovoBulgaria 11,1976,958
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1456,926
SofiaBulgaria 11,0676,877
SiemreapCambodia 14,7829,186
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7942,979
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3932,730
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3423,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4992,796
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2192,000
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7912,977
Scott, SkCanada 3,2472,018
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5812,847
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9822,474
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4883,410
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1891,982
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6332,258
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9142,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0343,128
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5852,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0111,871
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0121,872
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8533,016
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8185,479
SalCape Verde 8,6345,365
SantiagoChile 7,3534,569
SewellChile 7,4224,612
ShanghaiChina 12,1037,521
ShantouChina 13,0498,109
ShenyangChina 11,1556,932
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8611,778
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6612,275
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7931,736
SibenikCroatia 10,5336,545
SplitCroatia 10,5826,576
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6706,009
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3195,791
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7572,335
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8832,413
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8572,397
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7452,327
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8602,398
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8132,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6962,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7572,335
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6782,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9462,452
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8312,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7122,307
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6452,265
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8222,375
San GabrielEcuador 3,9802,473
SalloumEgypt 12,0417,482
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2407,606
SohagEgypt 12,8798,003
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8577,990
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0961,303
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5755,950
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2255,733
StrasbourgFrance 9,7046,030
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2363,875
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9383,690
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9197,407
SchleswigGermany 9,4485,871
StuttgartGermany 9,7856,081
SamosGreece 11,6697,251
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4197,096
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6667,249
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1813,841
SiguiriGuinea 10,2326,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0731,288
SzegedHungary 10,6036,589
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3296,418
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3844,589
SagarIndia 14,7529,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6428,477
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4787,754
SemnanIran 13,1408,165
ShahroudIran 13,1018,141
ShirazIran 13,7358,535
ShannonIreland 8,4575,255
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9996,214
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6776,635
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9666,815
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1296,294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2436,365
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8726,756
SigonellaItaly 10,9026,775
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8386,735
SagaJapan 11,3277,039
SaigoJapan 10,9096,779
SakaiJapan 10,9596,810
SakataJapan 10,2656,379
SapporoJapan 9,9146,161
SaseboJapan 11,3757,069
SendaiJapan 10,2276,355
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1636,937
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2356,981
ShinjoJapan 10,2416,364
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9086,778
ShirakawaJapan 10,3446,428
ShizuokaJapan 10,6116,594
SumotoJapan 10,9156,783
SuttsuJapan 10,0066,218
SuwaJapan 10,5686,567
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9614,326
SavannakhetLaos 14,4528,981
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0236,228
SiluteLithuania 9,9846,204
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0166,845
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,36010,788
SalimaMalawi 15,7829,807
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2028,826
SibuMalaysia 14,9959,318
SanMali 10,5716,569
SegouMali 10,4396,487
SikassoMali 10,5826,576
St. BrandonMauritius 18,37211,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,412878
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7877,325
SainshandMongolia 11,5847,198
SafiMorocco 9,2825,768
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3275,796
SittweMyanmar 14,7619,173
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9885,585
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1525,066
SaiqOman 14,5879,064
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,0629,360
SurOman 14,7039,137
SialkotPakistan 13,8198,587
SibbiPakistan 14,1168,772
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6684,765
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4743,401
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2858,255
SandomierzPoland 10,3546,434
SniezkaPoland 10,0346,236
SuwalkiPoland 10,1486,306
SzczecinPoland 9,7916,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0995,654
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7374,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2192,622
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,13511,269
Satu MareRomania 10,6386,611
SibiuRomania 10,8616,749
SulinaRomania 11,2136,968
SadrinskRussia 11,1496,928
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9666,193
SalekhardRussia 10,0196,226
SaratovRussia 11,2767,007
SejmcanRussia 8,2675,137
SelagoncyRussia 9,4965,901
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9815,581
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1716,320
SmolenskRussia 10,4876,517
SociRussia 11,8247,347
SortovalaRussia 9,8296,108
SuntarRussia 9,7536,061
SurgutRussia 10,6236,601
SverdlovskRussia 11,0316,855
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3576,436
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5252,812
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3417,669
SeychellesSeychelles 17,18310,678
SingaporeSingapore 15,7409,781
SliacSlovakia 10,3716,445
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2536,993
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2296,978
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1955,714
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3405,804
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2045,719
SevilleSpain 9,3285,797
SennarSudan 14,0468,728
ShambatSudan 13,8008,575
ShendiSudan 13,7908,569
StenseleSweden 9,0925,650
StockholmSweden 9,5365,926
StorlienSweden 9,0165,603
SundsvallSweden 9,2835,768
SantisSwitzerland 9,8906,146
SongeaTanzania 15,7549,790
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4338,969
SongkhlaThailand 15,5389,656
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9269,275
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4699,613
SurinThailand 14,6759,119
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2346,981
SokodeTogo 11,3707,065
SfaxTunisia 10,7706,693
SousseTunisia 10,6976,647
SamsunTurkey 11,8777,381
SiirtTurkey 12,4567,740
SivasTurkey 12,0517,489
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2458,231
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7385,430
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3955,217
SarataUkraine 11,1346,919
SarnyUkraine 10,5476,554
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4687,126
SumyUkraine 10,9396,797
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2768,871
SaltoUruguay 7,9674,951
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2231,382
Safford, AzUsa 1,144711
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9092,429
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4991,553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2981,428
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5741,599
Salem, InUsa 2,6061,619
Salem, OrUsa 2,8441,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0201,255
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,077669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,057657
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,494928
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2101,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2202,622
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9271,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9021,804
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8811,169
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6981,676
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2522,021
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6641,655
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7221,070
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0901,299
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6061,619
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0591,901
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8291,137
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1771,974
Selma, AlUsa 2,1421,331
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6812,288
Seymour, InUsa 2,6061,619
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6151,625
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3971,489
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,604997
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3251,445
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4321,511
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7741,724
Southport, NcUsa 3,0071,869
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9711,846
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2361,390
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8891,796
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8331,761
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9931,238
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2893,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7221,691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2991,429
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0021,866
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6042,239
State College, PaUsa 3,3012,051
State University, MsUsa 2,0191,255
State University, NmUsa 978608
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0781,913
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9211,194
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3051,432
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3941,488
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7732,345
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7771,104
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7831,730
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8131,748
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1641,345
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2031,369
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5502,206
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9928,074
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0032,487
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4902,790
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2773,279
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3205,792
SocotraYemen 15,4889,624
SenangaZambia 14,7119,141
SerenjeZambia 15,3199,519
SeshekeZambia 14,8599,233
SolweziZambia 14,8899,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -